April 15, 2026

LEGAL NOTICE Sealed bid proposals will be accepted by Ceres

LEGAL NOTICE

Sealed bid proposals will be accepted by Ceres Twp. McKean Co. until 4:00 pm May 5, 2026 for

2RC 4000 ton

2A 4000 ton

#2 Washed 150 ton

#57 Washed 150 ton

#3 150 ton

1A 200 ton

#8 200 ton

Anti-Skid Sand

AS 2 400 ton

#8 Chipping Stone

1"Crushed Run

Black Top Millings

200 ton

Bids will be opened May 5, 2026 at 6:00 pm. Ceres reserves the right to reject any or all bids.

bradford

The Bradford Era

More by this Author
Local & Social