Marc Budd, Port Allegany High School Principal, has announced that the following students in grades 7 through 12 have been named to the high honor roll for the third nine-weeks marking period. Students named to the high honor roll have maintained an average of 3.745 and above on a 4-point scale.

Grade 12: Mallory Causer, Shannon Curfman, Jade Evens, Bree Garzel, Carter Moses, Caden Roys, Marah Rush, Ethan Sprankle, Allison Stepp, Taro Tanaka, Sierra Wiley, and Morgan Witherell.

Grade 11: Ryan Bowser, River Cramer, Abrianna Dowell, Ian Dynda, Bryn Easton, Daniel Finn, Ty Guilds, Dylan Haskins, Amber Hurd, Maddison Kottwitz, and Sawyer Prince.

Grade 10: Brielle Budd, Drew Evens, Stanley Fox, Shane Lawton, Blaine Moses, Sierria Peters, Thea Petruzzi, Olivia Schott, Bryce Skinner, Madeline Smith, Cameron Stambaugh, and Madelynn Triplett.

Grade 9: Saxon Palmer, Julia Postlewait, Payton Stiles, Levi Wilfong, and Miska Young.

Grade 8: Bryce Ableidinger, Addison Burr, Tyler Carinci, Saige Causer, Aidan Clark, Brieanna Daniels, Tyler Fillhart, Grace Finn, Sarah Long, Lily Madison, Raelin Meacham, Ella Moses, Joy Ou, Willow Sauers, Brandon Sherwood, Derek Smith, Isabelle VanNette, Joshua Veilleux, and Juuso Young.

Grade 7: Aiden Bliss, Corbin Bridenbaker, Alivia Dowell, Micah Emerick, Brynn Evens, Madison Fillhart, Tristan Kiser, Owen Kisler, Lily Lehmier, Kendra Meade, Alexander Schott, and Nicholas Wilfong.

Meanwhile, the following students in grades 7-12 have been named to the honor roll for the third nine-weeks marking period. Students named to the honor roll have maintained an average of 3.245 up to 3.744 on a 4-point scale.

Grade 12: Gracie Archer, Drew Benson, Kira Bonawitz, Isaiah Caden,

Kaci Chappell, Davon Cromer, Ethan DeBockler, Destiny Grabowski, Derek Kallenborn, Zoe Kio, Abbye McKeirnan, Richard Phillips, Owen Roboski, Danielle Witham, and Justin Young.

Grade 11: Isaiah DeBockler, Garrett Johnson, Aleczander Kiser, Patrick Kujawski, Sapphire Nichols, Alliyah Penick, Syrus Sauers, Rylie Simpson, Payton Spencer, and Dallas Thompson.

Grade 10: Makayla Alcorn, Noah Archer, Seth Benson, Chloe Cramer, Lily Duell, Isaac Fessenden, Kristopher Herbert, Jett Ruding, Mikya Stake, and Evin Stauffer.

Grade 9: Isaac Barber, Braylon Button, Alana Corey, Paige Crum-Threadgill, Amber Funk, Kole Kisko, Henry Kisler, Caiden Lathrop-Roller, and Brayden Pearsall.

Grade 8: Kelvin Burgess, Jacob Causer, Montez Clark, Ava Coleman, Emily Errick, Levi Howard, Lillian Hurler, Azriel Luk, Skyler Pelchy, Owen Peterson, and Tayton Roys.

Grade 7: Isac Amell, Brayden Babcock, Kailey Bartlett, Madison Errick, Tyler Fessenden, Yasmin Harp, Savannah Hart, Isla Lehmier, Maximos McGarvey, Jenna Renner, Alyssa Tanner, Ethan Tarbox, and Hanna Werts.

Trending Food Videos