The University of Pittsburgh at Bradford will graduate 250 students at its Commencement exercises on Sunday afternoon.

The University of Pittsburgh at Bradford, founded in 1963, is a safe, friendly institution for students who want to earn a world-renowned degree in a personalized environment. For more information, visit www.upb.pitt.edu.

Local students expected to graduate:

From Bradford are Nolan Brisbee, a Bachelor of Arts, environmental studies; Jamie Burritt, a Bachelor of Science, early level education (preK-4); Sarah Caskey, an Associate of Science, nursing; Amelia Chapman, a Bachelor of Arts, sociology; Michael Corignani, a Bachelor of Arts, environmental studies; Carly Cuthbertson, a Bachelor of Arts, General Studies; Matthew Dennis, an Associate of Science and Bachelor of Science, engineering science and energy science and technology and environmental studies; Grant Duke, a Bachelor of Science, business management; Shantel English, an Associate of Science and Bachelor of Arts, petroleum technology and environmental studies; Justin Fishkin, a Bachelor of Science, exercise science; Destiny Fitton, a Bachelor of Science, accounting and business management; Samantha Freer, a Bachelor of Arts, sociology; Tyler Griffith, a Bachelor of Science, computer information systems and technology; Alan Hancock, a Bachelor of Science, computer information systems and technology; Aaron Hatch, a Bachelor of Science, accounting and business management; Bryce Holm, a Bachelor of Science, radiological science; Jennifer Isenberg, a Bachelor of Science, exercise science; Haydn Krane, a Bachelor of Science, exercise science; Kirstin Lekas, an Associate of Science, nursing; Jessica Liu, an Associate of Science, nursing; Danielle Mackey, a Bachelor of Science, exercise science; Hector Marquez, an Associate of Science, nursing; Rachel Martin, a Bachelor of Science, psychology and sociology; Alyssa McGrew, a Bachelor of Science, business management; Stacie McKinney, an Associate of Science, nursing; Noel Miller, a Bachelor of Science, early level education (preK-4); Robert Mitchell, a Bachelor of Arts, criminal justice; Tyler Morris, a Bachelor of Science, computer information systems and technology; Victoria Ogundayo, a Bachelor of Science, biology; Scott Pattison, a Bachelor of Science, business management; Shannon Ridenour, an Associate of Arts, liberal studies; Courtney Shade, a Bachelor of Science, biology; Max Shanks, a Bachelor of Science, computer information systems and technology; Michael Skaggs, a Bachelor of Science, computer information systems and technology; Brayden Snyder, a Bachelor of Science, business management; Jamie Teribery, a Bachelor of Science, early level education (preK-4); Laura Tingley, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing, nursing; Brittany Watson, a Bachelor of Science, business management; and Bryce Whitman, a Bachelor of Science, computer information systems and technology.

From Coudersport are Daysha Eckerd, a Bachelor of Science, radiological science; and Carlie Watson, a Bachelor of Science, radiological science.

From Cyclone are Shania Anderson, a Bachelor of Science, accounting and business management; and Gloria Gertsch, a Bachelor of Science, biology education 7-12.

From Derrick City are Katelyn Hayden, a Bachelor of Science, business management; and Sidnie Stiver, a Bachelor of Arts, sociology.

From Duke Center is Aarron Williams, a Bachelor of Science, accounting and business management.

From East Smethport is Nicholas Thomas, an Associate of Science, petroleum technology.

From Eldred are Anna Colebert, a Bachelor of Science, business management; Samuel Colebert, a Bachelor of Science, business management; and Kiyah Taggart, a Bachelor of Science, exercise science.

From Emporium is Erynne Doud, a Bachelor of Science, early level education (preK-4).

From Galeton is Ashley Cizek, an Associate of Science, nursing.

From Johnsonburg are Andrea Allegretto, an Associate of Science, nursing; and Brianna Cardoni, an Associate of Science, nursing.

From Kane are Jack Ball, a Bachelor of Science, exercise science; Matthew Cecchetti, a Bachelor of Arts, criminal justice; Taylor Detrick, a Bachelor of Science, health and physical education; Melissa Guido, a Bachelor of Science, early level education (preK-4); Kammi Jones, a Bachelor of Science, hospitality management; and Jeffrey Rook, a Bachelor of Science, hospitality management.

From Kersey is Kyle Fedder, an Associate of Science and Bachelor of Science, petroleum technology and business management.

From Lewis Run are Rylee Lundgren, a Bachelor of Science, accounting and business management; Dominique Peterson, a Bachelor of Science, biology and international affairs; and Lucas Smith, a Bachelor of Science, chemistry and international affairs.

From Oswayo is Jayden Pire, a Bachelor of Arts, writing.

From Port Allegany are Michael Ernst, a Bachelor of Science, social studies education 7-12 and history-political science; Malari Lapp, a Bachelor of Science, English education 7-12; and Jefferson Stehle, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing, nursing.

From Ridgway is Devyn Condon, a Bachelor of Arts, English and public relations.

From Shinglehouse are Cheyenne Brabham, a Bachelor of Science, biology; and Emily Paddison, a Bachelor of Science, sport and recreation management.

From Smethport are Charlotte Brown, an Associate of Science, nursing; Brianna Henry, a Bachelor of Arts, writing; Molly Lord, a Bachelor of Arts, criminal justice; Nicole Nolte, a Bachelor of Science in Nursing, nursing; and Ryan Swanson, a Bachelor of Science, exercise science.

From St. Marys is Zachary Reigel, a Bachelor of Science, computer information systems and technology.

From Ulysses is Payden Bice, a Bachelor of Arts, criminal justice.

From Weedville is Cheyenne Kaiser, an Associate of Science, nursing.

From Allegany, N.Y. are Julie Barton, a Bachelor of Science, athletic training; Trevor Hulse, a Bachelor of Arts, criminal justice; and Kylie Schuman, a Bachelor of Arts, interdisciplinary arts.

Loading...
Loading...